view
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
Currency
EuroPound SterlingNorwegian KroneSwedish Krona

@HardlifeUK Facebook

Product of the Month



 

Payment Methods

Hardlife - Hydraulic Screening Bucket

Hardlife - Hydraulic Screening Bucket
Product Code: 100-SC
POA
Photos are for illustration purposes only - exact product may vary
Initial price shown is for the standard, cheapest option
£11,388.00 (inc. VAT)
£9,490.00 (exc. VAT)

Photos are for illustration purposes only - exact product may vary
Initial price shown is for the standard, cheapest option
Excavator Size
Excavator Make
Excavator Model
Excavator Year
Link Pin Diameters (mm)
Link Pin Centres (mm)
Link Width (mm)
Product Information                                      


Screening Buckets are becoming increasingly popular across the UK for sorting a number of materials including topsoil, peat, rubble and quarry rock, as well as for backfilling, composting and recycling. They facilitate fast, accurate filtering of large volumes of material, all the while prolonging the longevity of your machine by averting the need to shake it in the same way as riddle buckets require.

Whilst Screening Buckets are typically considered a high-end piece of equipment only needed by specialists, Hardlife are pleased to offer a solution for this professional tool at an affordable price.

Features
  • Interchangeable HB400 Screening Plates of varying hole diameters
  • 360° protective frame prevents excess strain from being applied to the drum when crowding 
  • Tapered drum provides increased capacity for screening larger materials
  • Dual relief valve ensures consistent pressure and motor speed

 
Model40SC60SC100SC200SC300SC
Price£4990£5990£9490£11,990£18,990
Finance (Over 3 years)£170 pm£204 pm£305 pm£402 pmPOA
Hire Price--£400 pw-
Carrier Weight 4-5 Tonne6-8 Tonne10-16 Tonne17-22 Tonne28-35 Tonne
Volume (m3)0.40.550.751.11.8
Height (mm)760950142016601821
Width (mm)780730120014501550
Depth (mm)9901220195022202714
Unit Weight (kg)450620102016202580
Diameter of Drum (mm)720690112013001350
Depth of Drum (mm)73073094010151238
Pressure (mpa)8-128-12212121
Flow (l/min)2020-3030-5030-5040-60

*Hoses are not included on any model
 
Please feel free to Contact Us for more information or help regarding this product.

If you would like any more help regarding link measurements, please refer to our Linkage Check Sheet.
Customer Reviews

Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!